article placeholder

Tsui Hark: Filmography

Real name: Tsui Man-kwong. Born, 1951 in Vietnam. Moved to Hong Kong in 1966 for secondary school education. In 1969, went to the US to study at Southern Methodist University, Texas. Interrupted studies to ...
article placeholder

Full Moon in New York

Full Moon in New York (1990 Hong Kong 88 mins) Source: CF Prod Co: Shio-bu Film, Golden Glory Productions Prod: Henry Fong Dir: Stanley Kwan Scr: Zhong Acheng, Yau Tai On Ping Ph: Bill Wong Ed: Steve Wan...